Cisco 210-065

Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0

(Page 1 out of 13)
Showing 15 of 189 Questions
Exam Version: 10.0
Question No : 1 - Topic 1

Which four features are provided by Cisco TelePresence Management Suite? (Choose
four.)

  • A. Scheduling of video conference calls
  • B. Built-in-bridge functionality for multiparty video conferences
  • C. SIP-H.323 protocol interworking
  • D. Centralized management of conference resources
  • E. SMTP email event notification
  • F. Endpoint configuration backup and restore
  • G. Cisco TelePresence endpoint automated redundancy
  • H. Automated resource optimization

Answer : A,D,E,F



Question No : 2 - Topic 1

Which three features are supported by Cisco TMSPE? (Choose three.)

  • A. Simplified provisioning
  • B. LDAP user import
  • C. Scheduling via Microsoft Outlook
  • D. FindMe
  • E. Jabber for Windows
  • F. Automatic endpoint upgrades

Answer : A,B,D



Question No : 3 - Topic 1

Management wants to modify Cisco TMS to allow users to configure the call behavior with
their associated devices and dial from a single ID. Which feature needs to be enabled and
configured?

  • A. Smart Scheduler
  • B. Low-touch Provisioning
  • C. FindMe
  • D. CMR Provisioning

Answer : C



Question No : 4 - Topic 1

Refer to the exhibit.


Which configuration item shown in the exhibit should be used to assign the internal and
external video communication server address for this group of users?
A. User Settings > Video Address pattern
B. Administrative Tools > User Settings
C. Configuration Template > Edit Template
D. User Import > Configuration

Answer : C Topic 2, Endpoint Configuration



Question No : 5 - Topic 2

Which four features are supported by Cisco TelePresence Server for all hardware models
in remotely managed mode? (Choose four.)

  • A. auto-attendant
  • B. ClearPath
  • C. Cluster sizes of more than 5 servers
  • D. Cascading
  • E. Active presence for all devices
  • F. Support for Conductor
  • G. Native scheduling capabilities

Answer : B,D,E,F



Question No : 6 - Topic 2

Which two protocols can be used with the Cisco TelePresence Content Server to allow
users to share content from their laptops? (Choose two.)

  • A. BFCP
  • B. H.239
  • C. PCoIP
  • D. Switched Presentation
  • E. SCCP
  • F. RDP

Answer : A,B



Question No : 7 - Topic 2

Which three features does Cisco VCS provide? (Choose three.)

  • A. native Cisco SCCP telephony integration
  • B. SIP-H.323 interworking functionality
  • C. native scheduling
  • D. SIP trunk integration with Cisco Unified Communications Manager
  • E. third-party standards-based H.323 and SIP device registration
  • F. reverse proxy functionality

Answer : B,D,E



Question No : 8 - Topic 2

A network engineer wants to automate the monitoring of Cisco TelePresence TX systems.
Which step should the engineer take first?

  • A. Configure Cisco TMS on the codec.
  • B. Configure Medianet on the codec.
  • C. Configure NTP on the codec.
  • D. Configure Multiway on the codec.
  • E. Configure SNMP on the codec.

Answer : E



Question No : 9 - Topic 2

A Unified Communications engineer wants to configure a Cisco TelePresence SX endpoint
using static IP addressing to use a different TFTP server. Which path will allow the
engineer to complete this configuration?

  • A. Network Services > Network 1 > DHCP RequestTFTPServerAddress > Off
  • B. Network > TFTP > DHCP RequestTFTPServerAddress > Off
  • C. Network Services > TFTP > DHCP RequestTFTPServerAddress > Off
  • D. Configuration > System Configuration > Provisioning > Set the External Manager Address

Answer : D



Question No : 10 - Topic 2

Refer to the exhibit.


A network engineer configures a Cisco Unified Communications Manager and VCS
integration via a SIP trunk. Endpoint A is able to conduct video calls to Endpoint B. When
Endpoint A attempts to share presentation content with Endpoint B, Endpoint B sees the
presentation video on the main screen rather than on the presentation display. What is the
cause?

  • A. The default MTP telephony payload is incorrect.
  • B. The SIP trunk is not running on all active Cisco Unified Communications Manager nodes.
  • C. MTP is not forced to be required.
  • D. BFCP is not enabled.
  • E. The MTP preferred codec is incorrect for content presentation.

Answer : D



Question No : 11 - Topic 2

A technician is tasked with performing a room readiness assessment in preparation for an
immersive video endpoint. What are three Cisco best practices regarding lighting
recommendations for the room? (Choose three.)
A. The bulb temperature should be between 4000 and 4100K.
B. Key lighting should be between 200 and 400 Lux with the endpoint powered on.
C. Shoulder lighting should not exceed two times the facial lighting values with the endpoint
off.
D. Use direct lighting fixtures.
E. Within the camera field of view, the lighting for all parts of the room should not fluctuate
more than 100 Lux.
F. Avoid using dimming light control systems.

Answer : A,C,E Topic 3, Troubleshooting and Support



Question No : 12 - Topic 3

A Cisco TelePresence VCS displays this alarm: "Root password is set to default." How can
this security warning be addressed?

  • A. Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration > User Settings, and change the root password.
  • B. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Administrator and issue the command xconfig root set passwd.
  • C. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command set password, and enter the new password when prompted.
  • D. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command passwd, and enter the new password when prompted.
  • E. Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration > System Settings, and change the root password.

Answer : D



Question No : 13 - Topic 3

Cisco TMS is unable to manage endpoints and an engineer is required to capture logs to
determine the cause. What is the menu path that the engineer should follow to capture and
download logs from Cisco TMS?

  • A. Administrative Tools > Diagnostics > TMS Tickets
  • B. Administrative Tools > TMS Server Maintenance > Download Diagnostic Files
  • C. Systems > Navigator > Diagnostics > Download Diagnostic Files
  • D. Systems > Navigator > TMS Logs

Answer : B



Question No : 14 - Topic 3

The firmware for the primary codec of a Cisco TelePresence System 3010 is being
upgraded. Which codec CLI command could be used to check on the progress of the
update?

  • A. utils upgrade display
  • B. utils system version
  • C. show upgrade detail
  • D. show system upgrade

Answer : C



Question No : 15 - Topic 3

A technician is trying to pair a Touch 8 with a Cisco TelePresence SX20 endpoint, but the
codec is not automatically listed in the touch panel. What are two possible reasons for this
behavior? (Choose two.)

  • A. The codec firmware version is below version TC 6.1.
  • B. The codec and the Touch 8 are on separate subnets.
  • C. Pairing visibility mode is not active on the codec.
  • D. The codec is not compatible with a Touch 8 device.
  • E. The Touch 8 is connected via the second Ethernet port on the codec.

Answer : B,C



(Page 1 out of 13)
Showing of 189 Questions
Exam Version: 10.0